Skip to content

FGB Structure & Information

Back to the Governors page

NAME DATE OF APPOINTMENT TERM OF OFFICE DATE TERM OF OFFICE ENDED APPOINTED BY INTEREST IF APPLICABLE GOVERNANCE IN OTHER SCHOOLS
Mrs J Ryan January 2014 n/a Automatic as Headteacher Archdiocese of Liverpool School Improvement Trust Board Member.

Associate Inspector for the Archdiocese of Liverpool.

 

 

Our Lady’s Catholic Primary, Prescot
Mrs L Lester April 2001 4 years (from September 2020) Archdiocese Niece is a pupil in the school.

Employed in another Knowsley school.

Mrs J Mezzi November 2010 4 years (from September

2018)

Archdiocese
Mr D Volante 17 October 2016 4 years (from

October

2020)

Archdiocese Assistant Headteacher at

All Saints High School

Mrs J Staunton April 2015 4 years (from May 2019) Archdiocese Consultant for Liverpool       School Improvement

 

 

 

Faith Primary School
Mrs D Ormandy May 2006 4 years (from May

2019)

Staff (elected) Nephew – pupil
Mrs S Clarke May 2018 4 years (from May

2019)

Staff (elected)
Mr J Bunn September 2013 4 years (from May

2021)

LA Son and daughter in school
Mrs A Creighton October 2019 4 years (from October

2019)

Parents (elected) Daughter in school
Associate

Members

Mrs H Yates April 2015 4 years (from April

2019)

Governors 3 Grandsons & 1 grandaughter in school
Mrs S Bradshaw April 2015 4 years (from April

2019)

Governors

 

Previous Governors

Mrs A Riley April 2015 4 years Parents (elected) Children in school.

Sister in law

 
Mr A McGuinness September 1999 4 years (from Sept 2016) Archdiocese   All Saints Catholic High School, Kirkby
Father N Wilde September 2004 4 years (from Sept 2016) Archdiocese   All Saints Catholic High School, Kirkby

St Laurences Catholic Primary, Kirkby

Skip to content